We are very pleased to let you know that under the current guidelines we are able to offer a limited selection of before/lunchtime and after school clubs.

Please go to SchoolMoney to sign up your child for clubs. For breakfast and after school clubs the cost will be £2 per session (£20 per term).  Lunchtime clubs are free with the exception of French (where more details will follow).

We are now running Early Birds Club before school and Double Club after school every day!

Early Birds starts at 8am until the start of school and Double Club starts at the end of the school day until 6pm. 

If you would like more information please contact the school office.

 

early-bird-club.jpg

 

 

double-club.jpg

Morning Clubs (Max 16)

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday Basketball Juniors Mr Hall

19th April

28th June

Tuesday Dodgeball Juniors Mrs Head

20th April 

29th June

Wednesday

Archery

Juniors  

Mrs Head

Mrs Fisher

21st April 

30th June

Thursday

Gymnastics

Juniors Mrs Riches

22nd April 

1st July

Friday
Kwik Sticks Hockey
Juniors Mrs Hall

23rd April 

2nd July


Lunch Time Clubs

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday

Choir

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

19th April

28th June

Tuesday

Orchestra /Band

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

20th April 

29th June

Friday

Chess

Juniors

Mr Duers

23rd April 

2nd July

 

After School Clubs (Max 16 unless otherwise stated)

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday Rounders Years 5 &6

Mrs Cinque

Mrs Catling

19th April

28th June

Craft Club Juniors

Mrs Dorren

Mrs Bird

Multi-skills Years 1 & 2

Mrs Lovegrove

Tuesday

Cricket

Year 5 & 6  

Mr Duers

Mrs Cinque

20th April 

29th June

Music

Juniors  

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Infant Art  (max 12)

Year 1 & 2  

Mrs Vinter

Mrs Vallely

21st April 

30th June

Athletics

Juniors

Mrs Cinque

Mrs Head

Homework Club

Year 3 & 4

Mrs N Hall

Homework Club

Year 5 & 6

Mrs McNally

Thursday

Football  

Years 5 & 6

Premier Sport

22nd April 

1st July

Rounders

Years 3 & 4

Mrs Bissett

Debating

Years 4,5 & 6

Miss Hall

Friday

Cricket

Years 3 & 4  

Mr Duers

23rd April 

2nd July

Tennis

Years 5 & 6

Mrs Trevelyan