Here are the clubs we will be offering for the Spring term.

You are invited to sign your child up for clubs through SchoolMoney.

Some clubs have limited numbers, if they are oversubscribed we will pull names out of a hat - children who have not been on the club before will get priority. You will be informed week commencing 14th January if your child does not have a place.

This term there are 9 weeks of clubs, deadline for signing up and making payment is 11th January.

Lunchtime clubs are free of charge.

 

Morning Clubs

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Times
Wednesday Curling (max 16) Year 1-6   Mrs Head

23rd January

27th March

8.00am-8.40am
Thursday Archery (max 16) Juniors Mrs Head

24th January

28th March

8.00am-8.40am

 

Lunch Time Clubs

Prayer Club  

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Times
Monday

Fit & Fun

All children

Mrs Head

21st January

25th March

1.00pm-1.30pm

Library

Juniors

Mrs Todd

Tuesday

French Club

All children

Mrs Eliot

22nd January

26th March

1.00pm-1.30pm

Choir

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Orchestra 

Year 5 and 6  

Mrs Lesslie  

23rd January

27th March

1.00pm-1.30pm

Combat Club  

By invitation  

Mrs Williams & Mrs Connor  

Friday

Chess

Juniors

Mr Duers

25th January

29th March

1.00pm-1.30pm
Prayer Club

Juniors  

Mrs Todd  

 

After School Clubs

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Times
Monday Football Year 2, 3 and 4     Mrs Head & Premier Sport  

21st January

25th March

3.30pm-4.30pm
Tuesday

Tag Rugby  

Year 5 and 6  

Mr Duers & Mrs Cinque

22nd January

26rh March

3.30pm-4.15pm

Music (max 16)

Year 3, 4 , 5, 6  

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Infant Art (max 12)  

Year 1 and 2  

Mrs Todd & Mrs Vallely

23rd January

27th March

3.30pm-4.15pm

Netball  

Year 3 and 4 

Mrs McAuley

Netball  

Year 5 and 6  

Mrs Head & Mrs Cinque

Homework Club

Year 3 and 4

Mrs N Hall

Homework Club

Year 5 and 6

Mrs McNally

Thursday

Cross Country

Juniors

Mrs Trevelyan & Mrs Jolly  

24th January

28th March

3.30pm-4.15pm

Board Games (min 10)  

Year 1 and 2

Mrs Bissett    

Junior Art (max 12)    

Juniors

Mrs Todd & Mrs McKeough  

Football

Year 5 and 6

Premier Sport & Mrs Cinque

Friday

Dance (min 10)

Year 2, 3 and 4

Sue Raven

25th January

29th March  

3.30pm-4.15pm

Tag Rugby

Year 3 and 4  

Mr Duers & Mrs Bissett

Debating (max 16)    

Year 4.5 and 6    

Mrs Haynes & Miss Hall