We are very pleased to let you know that under the current guidelines we are able to offer a limited selection of before/lunchtime and after school clubs.

Please go to SchoolMoney to sign up your child for clubs. For breakfast and after school clubs the cost will be £2 per session (£20 per term).  Lunchtime clubs are free with the exception of French (where more details will follow).

We are now running Early Birds Club before school and Double Club after school every day!

Early Birds starts at 8am until the start of school and Double Club starts at the end of the school day until 6pm. 

If you would like more information please contact the school office.

 

early-bird-club.jpg

 

 

double-club.jpg

Morning Clubs (Max 16)

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday Basketball Juniors Mr Hall

7th September

16th November

Tuesday Dodgeball Juniors Mrs Head

8th September

17th November

Wednesday

Archery

Juniors   Mrs Head

9th September

18th November

Thursday

Gymnastics

Juniors Mrs Riches

10th September

19th November

Friday
Kwik Sticks Hockey
Juniors Mrs Hall

11th September

20th November


Lunch Time Clubs

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday

Choir

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

7th September

16th November

Tuesday

French Club

Years 1,2,3

Mdme Kovacs
La Jolie Ronde

15th September

24th November

Orchestra 

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

8th September

17th November

Friday

Chess

Juniors

Mr Duers

11th September

20th November

 

After School Clubs (Max 16 unless otherwise stated)

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday Football Year 3 & 4

Premier Sport  

Mrs Lovegrove

7th September

16th November

Craft Club Juniors

Mrs Dorren

Mrs Bird

Tuesday

Tag Rugby

Year 3 and 4  

Mr Duers

Mrs Cinque

8th September

17th November

Board Games

Years 1 and 2  

Mrs Williams

Music

Juniors  

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Infant Art  (max 12)

Year 1 and 2  

Mrs Vinter

Mrs Vallely

9th September

18th November

Netball

Years 3 & 4

Years 5 & 6

Mrs Cinque

Mrs Head

Homework Club

Year 3 and 4

Mrs N Hall

Homework Club

Year 5 and 6

Mrs McNally

Thursday

Football  

Years 5 and 6

Premier Sport
Mrs Heath

10th September

19th November

Cross Country

Juniors

Mrs Cinque

Mrs Bissett

Debating

Year 4,5 & 6

Miss Hall

Friday

Tag Rugby

Years 5 and 6  

Mr Duers

Mrs Trevelyan

11th September

20th November

Hockey

Year 6

Mr Hall